Home
Special Events
Officers
Join / Voter Information
Ohio Democrats
   
 


 
THE DARKE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEES 

  
  
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OFFICERS

(2 Year Terms Ending 2018)                             
JAMES SURBER, Chair                      
SCOTT ZUMBRINK, Vice-Chairperson                     
AMY ERISMAN, Treasurer                  
ALICE STEPHENS, Secretary
                            
         

Membership Chairpersons - Alice & Ron Stephens
To Join Please Call (937) 548-7263 - ANNUAL DUES $ 10.00 or more

CENTRAL COMMITTEE OFFICERS (2 YEAR TERMS ENDING 2018)


JAMES SURBER, CHAIR                                                                                                                       SCOTT ZUMBRINK, VICE CHAIR                                                                                                               AMY ERISMAN, TREASURER                                                                                                          ALICE STEPHENS, SECREATARY                                                                                                                    

DARKE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTE MEMBERS  (TERMS ENDING 2018) 

#01 1-A Greenville City          MARY KATHLEEN FLOYD                        

#02 1-B Greenville, City         ISABEL V. CULBERTSON

#03 1-C Greenville City          EDWARD CURRY                    

#04 2-A Greenville City          CLAYTON HANS                      

#05 2-B Greenville City          TONY WALTERS                

#06 2-C Greenville City          ROY HARRISON               

#07 3-A Greenville City          MATTHEW JORDAN                

#08 3-B Greenville City          REDA SULLENBARGER

#09 3-C Greenville City          DAVID CAPOWSKI                

#10 4-A Greenville City          JEAN ANDERSON                             

#11 4-B Greenville City          ERIC BRAND                             

#12 4-C Greenville City          MATTHEW KOLB                            

#13 Adams E. & Bradford          LARRY BILL                       

#14 Adams W. & Gettysburg          DAVID W. BREWER                  

#15 Allen Twp., New Weston & Rossburg          ROBERT D. TURNER 

#16 Brown Twp. & Ansonia Village          ED HUFF JR.          

#17 Butler & Castine          CAROLYN SUE HANS                                   

#18 Franklin Twp.          STEPHEN D. MARKER                                     

#19 Greenville Twp. East A          JAMES P. SURBER                      

#20 Greenville Twp. East B          DAVID NILEY                       

#21 Greenville Twp. West A         ALICE F. STEPHENS                      

#22 Greenville Twp. West B          MARY BETH ERISMAN                        

#23  Harrison West & Hollansburg          DIXIE ROBBINS            

#24 Harrison East & New Madison          CHARLES GODSEY             

#25 Union City Village          SCOTT STAHL                                

#26 Jackson Twp.          RICHARD J. BROOKS                                           

#27 Liberty Twp. & Palestine          JILL L. SCHEPIS                       

#28 Mississinawa Twp.          ROBERT D. STUMP                                  

#29 Monroe Twp. & Pitsburg Village          CHARLES PRICE       

#30 Wayne Lakes Village          RITA SUE ROBINETT                               

#31 Neave Twp.          THEODORE O. FINNARN                                                

#32 Patterson Twp.. Osgood, & Yorkshire          JOSEPH POEPPELMAN   

#33 Richland Twp.          RICHARD McMILLER                                           

#34 Arcanum A          LOIS CRAWFORD                                                

#35 Arcanum B          MILDRED HOOVER                                                

#36 Twin Twp, Gordon & Ithaca          PATRICIA BYERS                  

#37 Van Buren Twp.          SHARON K. FOURMAN                                      

#38 Wabash & North Star          SCOTT J. ZUMBRINK                             

#39 Washington Twp.          DUANE R. EDWARDS                           

#40 Versailles A                                             

#41 Versailles B                                             

#42 Wayne Twp.          DARYL SCHRADER                    

#43 York Twp.          DIANA ZUMBRINK